Home
Shopping Cart
Contact Us
CALL US: 1-888-519-5565   International: 1-323-306-0120  
Search: Advanced search
 
Printable version
Categories Categories
Accessory/Adaptor
Apple Compatible
Apple Product
ATX Case/Keyboard/Mice
Audio/Video Accessories
Audio/Video Products
Bulk Cable
Cable Management
Cable TV Accessories
Cleaning Supplies & Janitorial
Coaxial Cable
Computer Products
Digital Camera Accessories
DVI Product
Fiber Optic Cable/Adapter
Fire Alarm/Security Cable
HDMI and DVI Cables
HDMI Products
Home Theater
IDE/SCSI Product
IEEE Product
Keyboard/Mice Cable
Mobile Accessories
Modem/Video card
Network/Phone Product
Office Supplies
Power Product
Printer/Parallel Cables
Serial/Modem Cable
Switch Box/Tester
USB and Firewire Products
USB Product
VGA Cable


Bestsellers Bestsellers
1. LC/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 6 meter (19.6 foot)
2. 2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Orange, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
3. LC/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 10 meter (33 foot)
4. 12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 62.5/125, Plenum Rated, Black, Spool, 1000ft
5. LC/LC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 8 meter (26.2 foot)


Special Special
Gift certificates
Special offers


Help Help
Contact us
Privacy statement
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Return Policy

myTekLet :: Fiber Optic Cable/Adapter :: Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125 :: 2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Orange, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Orange, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125 2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Orange, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot 
This is a orange bulk 1000 foot spool of fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 2 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a orange PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.The Graded-Step core and cladding of our orange bulk 62.5/125 distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 492AAAA-A, IEC 60793-2-10 and ISO/IEC 111801 (type OM1 fiber).This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.

Details
 
SKU 10F2-202NH
Quantity in stock 2 item(s) available
Weight 32.00 lbs
Condition new
MPN 10F2-202NH
CWS_SKU 10F2-202NH
Price: $142.79

Options
 
Quantity

Add to cart
   
Add to wish list


 

Recommended products list
Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:  

Send to friend
Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's email: *
 

Send to friend
 

Customer feedback
Product rating


Voting

Rate It!


Customer Reviews


There have been no reviews for this product.

Add your review here
Your name: *
Your message: *
 
Add review
 
 
Your cart Your cart
Cart is empty

View cart
Checkout
Wish list
Orders history
Address Book
Order status
My Estimates
Returns
Bonuses


AUTHENTICATION AUTHENTICATION
Username/Email


Password

Log in
Register 
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here


News News
No news available at the moment

Your email:
Subscribe 



Design by myEcommerce Inc, an Ecommerce Service Provider Copyright © 2009-2020 myTekLet