Home
Shopping Cart
Contact Us
CALL US: 1-888-519-5565   International: 1-323-306-0120  
Search: Advanced search
 
Printable version
Categories Categories
Accessory/Adaptor
Apple Compatible
Apple Product
ATX Case/Keyboard/Mice
Audio/Video Accessories
Audio/Video Products
Bags, Cases & Covers
Bulk Cable
Cable Management
Cable TV Accessories
Cleaning Supplies & Janitorial
Coaxial Cable
Computer Products
Digital Camera Accessories
DVI Product
DVI Products
Fiber Optic Cable/Adapter
Fire Alarm/Security Cable
Gamer Gear & Toys
HDMI and DVI Cables
HDMI Products
Home Theater
IDE/SCSI Product
IEEE Product
Keyboard/Mice Cable
Mobile Accessories
Modem/Video card
Network/Phone Product
Office Supplies
Power Product
Printer/Parallel Cables
Serial/Modem Cable
Switch Box/Tester
USB and Firewire Products
USB Product
VGA Cable


Bestsellers Bestsellers
1. Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Duplex, Multimode 50/125 OM3, GR-409-CORE, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot


Special Special
Gift certificates
Special offers


Help Help
Contact us
Privacy statement
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Return Policy

myTekLet :: Bulk Cable :: 50/125 :: 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, GR-409-CORE, 10 Gbit, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, GR-409-CORE, 10 Gbit, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
50/125 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, GR-409-CORE, 10 Gbit, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot 
This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 2 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 50/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41. This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.

Details
 
SKU 10E3-302NH
Quantity in stock 17 item(s) available
Weight 21.00 lbs
Condition new
MPN 10E3-302NH
CWS_SKU 10E3-302NH
Price: $162.44

Options
 
Quantity

Add to cart
   
Add to wish list


 

Recommended products list
Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:  

Send to friend
Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's email: *
 

Send to friend
 

Customer feedback
Product rating


Voting

Rate It!


Customer Reviews


There have been no reviews for this product.

Add your review here
Your name: *
Your message: *
 
Add review
 
 
Your cart Your cart
Cart is empty

View cart
Checkout
Wish list
Orders history
Address Book
Order status
My Estimates
Returns
Bonuses


AUTHENTICATION AUTHENTICATION
Username/Email


Password

Log in
Register 
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here


News News
No news available at the moment

Your email:
Subscribe 



Design by myEcommerce Inc, an Ecommerce Service Provider Copyright © 2009-2022 myTekLet