Home
Shopping Cart
Contact Us
CALL US: 1-888-519-5565   International: 1-323-306-0120  
Search: Advanced search
 
Printable version
Categories Categories
Accessory/Adaptor
Apple Compatible
Apple Product
ATX Case/Keyboard/Mice
Audio/Video Accessories
Audio/Video Products
Bulk Cable
Cable Management
Cable TV Accessories
Cleaning Supplies & Janitorial
Coaxial Cable
Computer Products
Digital Camera Accessories
DVI Product
Fiber Optic Cable/Adapter
Fire Alarm/Security Cable
HDMI and DVI Cables
HDMI Products
Home Theater
IDE/SCSI Product
IEEE Product
Keyboard/Mice Cable
Mobile Accessories
Modem/Video card
Network/Phone Product
Office Supplies
Power Product
Printer/Parallel Cables
Serial/Modem Cable
Switch Box/Tester
USB and Firewire Products
USB Product
VGA Cable


Bestsellers Bestsellers
1. 4U 19 inch Flush Mount Rack Adapter Brackets (Pair) in Black Powder Coat
2. LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode ST Connectors, Black Powder Coat
3. 2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 4 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
4. LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
5. LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat


Special Special
Gift certificates
Special offers


Help Help
Contact us
Privacy statement
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Return Policy

myTekLet :: Fiber Optic Cable/Adapter :: Enclosures and Cassettes

Enclosures and Cassettes
Sort by: Product Price Sort direction Default


1U 19 inch Flush Mount Rack Adapter Brackets (Pair) in Black Powder Coat
See details
1U 19 inch Flush Mount Rack Adapter Brackets (Pair) in Black Powder Coat

19-inch 1U Flush Mount Rack Adapter Brackets are used to adjust the orientation of our enclosures within a rack. When installed on an enclosure, these brackets mount the enclosure 3.5 inches further into the rack compared to the standard mounting position. The front of the enclosure sits flush ag...

Our price: $13.41
Quantity Out of stock



1U 23 inch Telco Rack Mounting Brackets (pair) Black Powder Coat
See details
1U 23 inch Telco Rack Mounting Brackets (pair) Black Powder Coat

Our 1U 23 inch Rack Mounting Brackets are used to adapt Fiber Optic enclosures to fit within a 23 inch wide telco rack. Compatible with our rack mount enclosures. Includes a pair of brackets and hardware to mount the brackets to the enclosure. Details Mount 1U Fiber Optic Enclosure within 23 in...

Our price: $13.39
Quantity Out of stock



1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 3 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
See details
1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 3 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat

Our 1RU Patch Panel provides many flexible fiber patching configurations in a 1RU form factor. It accommodates (3) LGX adapter plates, MPO break modules or splitter cassettes. Slide out trays and removable front and back doors allow easy access to the patch bay. Multiple cable retention brackets ...

Our price: $103.70
Quantity Out of stock



1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
See details
1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat

Our 1U Swing Out Patch Panel accommodates 2 LGX adapter plates, modules or cassettes. It is designed to house fiber terminations and accommodate patching of fiber links. The swing-out design offers easy access to cable and splices located in the patch and splice bay. Multiple cable retention brac...

Our price: $78.41
Quantity
Buy Now
Add to wish list



2U 19 inch Flush Mount Rack Adapter Brackets (Pair) in Black Powder Coat
See details
2U 19 inch Flush Mount Rack Adapter Brackets (Pair) in Black Powder Coat

19-inch 2U Flush Mount Rack Adapter Brackets are used to adjust the orientation of our enclosures within a rack. When installed on an enclosure, these brackets mount the enclosure 3.5 inches further into the rack compared to the standard mounting position. The front of the enclosure sits flush ag...

Our price: $13.39
Quantity Out of stock



2U 23 inch Flush Mount Telco Rack Adapter Brackets (Pair) in Black Powder Coat
See details
2U 23 inch Flush Mount Telco Rack Adapter Brackets (Pair) in Black Powder Coat

23-inch 2U Flush Mount Rack Adapter Brackets are used to adjust the orientation of our enclosures within a rack. When installed on an enclosure, these brackets mount the enclosure flush with the front of the rack. Compatible with most rack mount enclosures. Includes a pair of brackets and hardwar...

Our price: $13.39
Quantity Out of stock



2U 23 inch Telco Rack Mounting Brackets (pair) Black Powder Coat
See details
2U 23 inch Telco Rack Mounting Brackets (pair) Black Powder Coat

Our 2U 23 inch Rack Mounting Brackets are used to adapt Fiber Optic enclosures to fit within a 23 inch wide telco rack. Compatible with our rack mount enclosures. Includes a pair of brackets and hardware to mount the brackets to the enclosure. Details Mount 2U Fiber Optic Enclosure within 23 in...

Our price: $13.39
Quantity Out of stock



2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel,  Capacity 4 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
See details
2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 4 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat

Our 2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides many flexible fiber patching configurations in a 2U form factor. It accommodates up to 4 LGX adapter plates, MPO break modules or splitter cassettes. Slide out trays and removable front and back doors allow easy access to the patch bay. Multiple cable reten...

Our price: $145.07
Quantity Out of stock



2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel,  Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
See details
2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat

Our 2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides many flexible fiber patching configurations in a 2U form factor. It accommodates up to 6 LGX adapter plates, MPO break modules, or splitter cassettes. Slide out trays and removable front and back doors allow easy access to the patch bay. Multiple cable rete...

Our price: $150.08
Quantity Out of stock



4U 19 inch Flush Mount Rack Adapter Brackets (Pair) in Black Powder Coat
See details
4U 19 inch Flush Mount Rack Adapter Brackets (Pair) in Black Powder Coat

19-inch 4U Flush Mount Rack Adapter Brackets are used to adjust the orientation of our enclosures within a rack. When installed on an enclosure, these brackets mount the enclosure 3.5 inches further into the rack compared to the standard mounting position. The front of the enclosure sits flush ag...

Our price: $13.39
Quantity Out of stock



4U 23 inch Telco Rack Mounting Brackets (pair) Black Powder Coat
See details
4U 23 inch Telco Rack Mounting Brackets (pair) Black Powder Coat

Our 4U 23 inch Rack Mounting Brackets are used to adapt Fiber Optic enclosures to fit within a 23 inch wide telco rack. Compatible with our rack mount enclosures. Includes a pair of brackets and hardware to mount the brackets to the enclosure. Details Mount 4U Fiber Optic Enclosure within 23 in...

Our price: $14.35
Quantity Out of stock



4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
See details
4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat

Our 4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides many flexible fiber patching configurations in a 2U form factor. It accommodates up to 12 LGX adapter plates, MPO break modules or splitter cassettes. Slide out trays and removable front and back doors allow easy access to the patch bay. Multiple cable rete...

Our price: $206.45
Quantity Out of stock



8U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 24 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
See details
8U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 24 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat

Our 8U Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides many flexible fiber patching configurations in a 2U form factor. It accommodates up to 24 LGX adapter plates, MPO break modules or splitter cassettes. Slide out trays and removable front and back doors allow easy access to the patch bay. Multiple cable rete...

Our price: $334.74
Quantity Out of stock



LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
See details
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat

All CableWholesale LGX Styled Adapter Plates are easy snap-in mounting in our Rack and wallmount enclosures. Available in black powder coat. Details 6 Multimode Duplex LC Connectors Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10 Gigabit applications 5.1 inch (130mm) x 1.13 inch (28.7mm) Easy snap-in mounting in our f...

Our price: $23.65
Quantity
Buy Now
Add to wish list



LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex LC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
See details
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex LC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat

All CableWholesale LGX Styled Adapter Plates are easy snap-in mounting in our Rack and wallmount enclosures. Available in black powder coat. Details 6 Multimode Duplex LC Connectors Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications 5.1 inch (130mm) x 1.13 inch (28.7mm) Easy snap-in mounting in our fiber Rack ...

Our price: $16.24
Quantity Out of stock



LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
See details
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat

All CableWholesale LGX Styled Adapter Plates are easy snap-in mounting in our Rack and wallmount enclosures. Available in black powder coat. Details 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10 Gigabit applications 5.1 inch (130mm) x 1.13 inch (28.7mm) Easy snap-in mounting in our f...

Our price: $17.71
Quantity Out of stock



LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
See details
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat

All CableWholesale LGX Styled Adapter Plates are easy snap-in mounting in our Rack and wallmount enclosures. Available in black powder coat. Details 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications 5.1 inch (130mm) x 1.13 inch (28.7mm) Easy snap-in mounting in our fiber Rack ...

Our price: $20.84
Quantity Out of stock



LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Quad LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
See details
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Quad LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat

All CableWholesale LGX Styled Adapter Plates are easy snap-in mounting in our Rack and wallmount enclosures. Available in black powder coat. Details 6 Multimode Quad LC Connectors Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10 Gigabit applications 5.1 inch (130mm) x 1.13 inch (28.7mm) Easy snap-in mounting in our fib...

Our price: $42.29
Quantity Out of stock



LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Quad LC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
See details
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Quad LC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat

All CableWholesale LGX Styled Adapter Plates are easy snap-in mounting in our Rack and wallmount enclosures. Available in black powder coat. Details 6 Multimode Quad LC Connectors Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications 5.1 inch (130mm) x 1.13 inch (28.7mm) Easy snap-in mounting in our fiber Rack an...

Our price: $42.29
Quantity Out of stock



LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode SC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
See details
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode SC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat

All CableWholesale LGX Styled Adapter Plates are easy snap-in mounting in our Rack and wallmount enclosures. Available in black powder coat. Details 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications 5.1 inch (130mm) x 1.13 inch (28.7mm) Easy snap-in mounting in our fiber Rack ...

Our price: $14.58
Quantity Out of stock



LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode ST Connectors, Black Powder Coat
See details
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode ST Connectors, Black Powder Coat

All CableWholesale LGX Styled Adapter Plates are easy snap-in mounting in our Rack and wallmount enclosures. Available in black powder coat. Details 6 Multimode ST Connectors 5.1 inch (130mm) x 1.13 inch (28.7mm) Easy snap-in mounting in our fiber Rack and wallmount enclosures utilizes a ceram...

Our price: $14.58
Quantity Out of stock



LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex LC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
See details
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex LC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat

All CableWholesale LGX Styled Adapter Plates are easy snap-in mounting in our Rack and wallmount enclosures. Available in black powder coat. Details 6 Singlemode Duplex LC Connectors Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications 5.1 inch (130mm) x 1.13 inch (28.7mm) Easy snap-in mounting in our fiber Rack ...

Our price: $31.11
Quantity Out of stock



LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
See details
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat

All CableWholesale LGX Styled Adapter Plates are easy snap-in mounting in our Rack and wallmount enclosures. Available in black powder coat. Details 6 Singlemode Duplex SC Connectors Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications 5.1 inch (130mm) x 1.13 inch (28.7mm) Easy snap-in mounting in our fiber Rack ...

Our price: $26.35
Quantity Out of stock



LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode LC Quad Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
See details
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode LC Quad Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat

All CableWholesale LGX Styled Adapter Plates are easy snap-in mounting in our Rack and wallmount enclosures. Available in black powder coat. Details 6 Singlemode Quad LC Connectors Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications 5.1 inch (130mm) x 1.13 inch (28.7mm) Easy snap-in mounting in our fiber Rack an...

Our price: $65.62
Quantity Out of stock



LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
See details
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat

All CableWholesale LGX Styled Adapter Plates are easy snap-in mounting in our Rack and wallmount enclosures. Available in black powder coat. Details 6 Singlemode SC Connectors Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications 5.1 inch (130mm) x 1.13 inch (28.7mm) Easy snap-in mounting in our fiber Rack and wal...

Our price: $19.64
Quantity Out of stock



LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode ST Connectors, Black Powder Coat
See details
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode ST Connectors, Black Powder Coat

All CableWholesale LGX Styled Adapter Plates are easy snap-in mounting in our Rack and wallmount enclosures. Available in black powder coat. Details 6 Singlemode ST Connectors 5.1 inch (130mm) x 1.13 inch (28.7mm) Easy snap-in mounting in our fiber Rack and wallmount enclosures utilizes a cera...

Our price: $18.16
Quantity Out of stock



LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 8 Multimode ST Connectors, Black Powder Coat
See details
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 8 Multimode ST Connectors, Black Powder Coat

All CableWholesale LGX Styled Adapter Plates are easy snap-in mounting in our Rack and wallmount enclosures. Available in black powder coat. Details 8 Multimode Duplex ST Connectors 5.1 inch (130mm) x 1.13 inch (28.7mm) Easy snap-in mounting in our fiber Rack and wallmount enclosures utilizes ...

Our price: $18.74
Quantity Out of stock



LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 8 Singlemode ST Connectors, Black Powder Coat
See details
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 8 Singlemode ST Connectors, Black Powder Coat

All CableWholesale LGX Styled Adapter Plates are easy snap-in mounting in our Rack and wallmount enclosures. Available in black powder coat. Details 8 Singlemode ST Connectors 5.1 inch (130mm) x 1.13 inch (28.7mm) Easy snap-in mounting in our fiber Rack and wallmount enclosures utilizes a cera...

Our price: $21.98
Quantity Out of stock



LGX Styled Blank plate with No Holes Unloaded - Black Powder Coat
See details
LGX Styled Blank plate with No Holes Unloaded - Black Powder Coat

Cover up unused LGX slots in our fiber patch panels with this LGX Styled Adapter Plates are easy snap-in style mount for use in Rack and wall-mount enclosures. Available in black powder coat. Details 5.1 inch (130mm) x 1.13 inch (28.7mm) Easy snap-in mounting in FIS Rack and wallmount enclosure...

Our price: $4.08
Quantity Out of stock



 
 
Your cart Your cart
Cart is empty

View cart
Checkout
Wish list
Orders history
Address Book
Order status
My Estimates
Returns
Bonuses


AUTHENTICATION AUTHENTICATION
Username/Email


Password

Log in
Register 
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here


News News
No news available at the moment

Your email:
Subscribe 



Design by myEcommerce Inc, an Ecommerce Service Provider Copyright © 2009-2020 myTekLet