CALL US: 1-888-519-5565
   International: 1-323-306-0120  



myTekLet :: Fiber Optic Cable/Adapter :: Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 50/125 :: SC/ST OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

SC/ST OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 50/125 SC/ST OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot) 
This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.(Not for Home Theater)

Details
 
SKU SCST-11001
Quantity in stock 8 item(s) available
Weight 0.04 lbs
Condition new
MPN SCST-11001
CWS_SKU SCST-11001
Price: $9.07

Options
 
Quantity

Add to cart
   
Add to wish list


 

Recommended products list

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:  

Send to friend

Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's email: *
 

Send to friend
 

Customer feedback

Product rating


Voting

Rate It!


Customer Reviews


There have been no reviews for this product.

Add your review here
Your name: *
Your message: *
 
Add review
 
 

Design by myEcommerce Inc, an Ecommerce Service Provider Copyright © 2009-2022 myTekLet