Home
Shopping Cart
Contact Us
CALL US: 1-888-519-5565   International: 1-323-306-0120  
Search: Advanced search
 
Printable version
Categories Categories
Accessory/Adaptor
Apple Compatible
Apple Product
ATX Case/Keyboard/Mice
Audio/Video Accessories
Audio/Video Products
Bulk Cable
Cable Management
Cable TV Accessories
Cleaning Supplies & Janitorial
Coaxial Cable
Computer Products
Digital Camera Accessories
DVI Product
Fiber Optic Cable/Adapter
Fire Alarm/Security Cable
HDMI and DVI Cables
HDMI Products
Home Theater
IDE/SCSI Product
IEEE Product
Keyboard/Mice Cable
Mobile Accessories
Modem/Video card
Network/Phone Product
Office Supplies
Power Product
Printer/Parallel Cables
Serial/Modem Cable
Switch Box/Tester
USB and Firewire Products
USB Product
VGA Cable


Bestsellers Bestsellers
1. Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 9/125, 50 meter (164 foot)
2. LC/SC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 10 meter (33 foot)
3. Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)
4. LC/LC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 12 meter (39.3 foot)
5. Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 100 Gigabit Ethernet CFP/CXP 100GBase-SR10 to MTP(MPO)/LC (10 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 30 meter


Special Special
Gift certificates
Special offers


Help Help
Contact us
Privacy statement
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Return Policy

myTekLet :: Fiber Optic Cable/Adapter :: Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 50/125 :: Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 9/125, 50 meter (164 foot)

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 9/125, 50 meter (164 foot)
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 50/125 Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 9/125, 50 meter (164 foot) 
This 50 meter (164 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / MTP (MPO). It features 12 fiber strands with a Yellow colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Singlemode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types. This particular 40/100 gigabit Singlemode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, and has a 9/125 micron core.MTP is a perfect solution cable. It can bridge over older legacy 1G/10G networks to the 40G/100G networks. By using a MTP to LC breakout cable you can connect 12LC connections to single MTP device. You can also use the 12 strand MTP cable to use as a trunk line on the backbone of your network. As you can run a single cable to connect 12 devices the higher density is is perfect to condense the amount of cables you need to run, also saving on installation labor.

Details
 
SKU MPMP-21050
Quantity in stock No items available
Weight 2.04 lbs
Condition new
MPN MPMP-21050
CWS_SKU MPMP-21050
Price: $111.82

Options
 
Quantity Out of stock


 

Recommended products list
Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:  

Send to friend
Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's email: *
 

Send to friend
 

Customer feedback
Product rating


Voting

Rate It!


Customer Reviews


There have been no reviews for this product.

Add your review here
Your name: *
Your message: *
 
Add review
 
 
Your cart Your cart
Cart is empty

View cart
Checkout
Wish list
Orders history
Address Book
Order status
My Estimates
Returns
Bonuses


AUTHENTICATION AUTHENTICATION
Username/Email


Password

Log in
Register 
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here


News News
No news available at the moment

Your email:
Subscribe 



Design by myEcommerce Inc, an Ecommerce Service Provider Copyright © 2009-2020 myTekLet