Home
Shopping Cart
Contact Us
CALL US: 1-888-519-5565   International: 1-323-306-0120  
Search: Advanced search
 
Printable version
Categories Categories
Accessory/Adaptor
Apple Compatible
Apple Product
ATX Case/Keyboard/Mice
Audio/Video Accessories
Audio/Video Products
Bags, Cases & Covers
Bulk Cable
Cable Management
Cable TV Accessories
Cleaning Supplies & Janitorial
Coaxial Cable
Computer Products
Digital Camera Accessories
DVI Product
DVI Products
Fiber Optic Cable/Adapter
Fire Alarm/Security Cable
Gamer Gear & Toys
HDMI and DVI Cables
HDMI Products
Home Theater
IDE/SCSI Product
IEEE Product
Keyboard/Mice Cable
Mobile Accessories
Modem/Video card
Network/Phone Product
Office Supplies
Power Product
Printer/Parallel Cables
Serial/Modem Cable
Switch Box/Tester
USB and Firewire Products
USB Product
VGA Cable


Bestsellers Bestsellers
1. Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)
2. LC/SC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)
3. LC/LC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)
4. SC/SC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
5. Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 6 meter (19.7 foot)


Special Special
Gift certificates
Special offers


Help Help
Contact us
Privacy statement
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Return Policy

myTekLet :: Fiber Optic Cable/Adapter :: Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 50/125 :: Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode OM3, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode OM3, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 10 meter (33 foot)
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 50/125 Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode OM3, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 10 meter (33 foot) 
This 10 meter (33 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / MTP (MPO). It features 12 fiber strands with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is and has a 50/125 micron core.MTP is a perfect solution cable. It can bridge over older legacy 1G/10G networks to the 40G/100G networks. By using a MTP to LC breakout cable you can connect 12LC connections to single MTP device. You can also use the 12 strand MTP cable to use as a trunk line on the backbone of your network. As you can run a single cable to connect 12 devices the higher density is is perfect to condense the amount of cables you need to run, also saving on installation labor.

Details
 
SKU MPMP-31010
Quantity in stock 7 item(s) available
Weight 0.44 lbs
Condition new
MPN MPMP-31010
CWS_SKU MPMP-31010
Price: $72.84

Options
 
Quantity

Add to cart
   
Add to wish list


 

Recommended products list
Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:  

Send to friend
Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's email: *
 

Send to friend
 

Customer feedback
Product rating


Voting

Rate It!


Customer Reviews


There have been no reviews for this product.

Add your review here
Your name: *
Your message: *
 
Add review
 
 
Your cart Your cart
Cart is empty

View cart
Checkout
Wish list
Orders history
Address Book
Order status
My Estimates
Returns
Bonuses


AUTHENTICATION AUTHENTICATION
Username/Email


Password

Log in
Register 
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here


News News
No news available at the moment

Your email:
Subscribe 



Design by myEcommerce Inc, an Ecommerce Service Provider Copyright © 2009-2021 myTekLet